Board of Directors

Officers/Executive Committee


Doreen Marvin

President
Old Lyme, CT

Sara Wheeler
President-Elect 
Irmo, SC 

Dr. Michelle Frazier
Immediate Past-President
Chicago, IL

William Magnotta
Treasurer
East Hartford, CT 

Susan King
Secretary
Tampa, FL

Dr. Robert Strickland
Parliamentarian
Miami, FL 

Return to top

Regional Directors


Art Arpin

East Hartford, CT
Region I – Connecticut, New Jersey, New York, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, and Vermont

Bryan Stoll
Baltimore, MD
Region II – Delaware, Maryland, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Virginia, West Virginia, The District of Columbia and International

Dr. Robert Strickland
Miami, FL
Region III– Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Puerto Rico, and Virgin Islands 

Dr. Kim Morrison
Mount Airy, NC
Region IV – Kentucky, Tennessee, North Carolina, and South Carolina 

Dr. Annette Scott
Galveston, TX 
Region V – Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Mississippi and Texas 

Pamela Sherley
Chicago, IL 
Region VI – Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Iowa, and Wisconsin  

Dr. Kathy West
Pueblo, CO
Region VII – Colorado, Montana, Missouri, Utah, North Dakota, South Dakota, Kansas, Nebraska, and Wyoming 

Dr. Ginger Cole
Los Angeles, CA 
Region VIII – Arizona, California, Nevada, Idaho, Oregon, Washington, Alaska, Hawaii, American Samoa, Marianas Islands and Trust Territory of the Pacific

Return to top

Ex-Officio
Past-Presidents


Dr. Robert Brooks, RI

(1998-2000)

Diane Creekmore, AZ
(2004-2006)

Sandra Day, NE
(2008-2010)

MaryEllen Elia, FL
(2002-2004)

Donna Grady-Creer, AR* 
(2000-2002)

Phale Hale, DC*
(1995-1996)

Norris Hill, CA*
(1996-1998)

William Magnotta, CT
(2010-2012) 

Caroline Massengill, NC
(2006-2008)

Dr. Ronald Simpson, MO*
(1994-1995)

Dr. Judith Stein, FL
(1992-1994)

Return to top

*Deceased

Specialized Directors


Mallory Juneau

Lafayette, LA

Dr. Susan Eaton
Cambridge, MA 

Dr. Donna Elam
Tampa, FL

MaryEllen Elia
Tampa, FL 

Dr. Gladys Pack
Ipswich, MA

Maree Sneed
Washington, DC 

Return to top